Skip to main content

IS THERE ANY TIME LIMITATION FOR GREEN CARD COMPLAINT FOR EB2 CATEGORY SECTION 203 (B) (2) & WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE TO DO SO?

Baltimore, MD |
Filed under: Immigration Green cards

Is there any time limitation for informing immigration services of green card acquisition by dubious means? its eb2 category. I have no documentary proof but have circumstantial proof like sponsoring company's HR manager's relatives being paid in his native country , has not worked at all for the company which sponsored him, HR manager's power of attorney to buy /sell property on his behalf plus some managed documents of experience etc.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

If you really want, you can surely try to get government's attention to the situation... It's up to them to react to your complaint or not...

Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may be offered by the lawyer until a conflicts check is undertaken. Information sent through a web form or via email may not be treated as confidential. Please accept my apologies for spelling mistakes. Law Office of Alena Shautsova , New York Immigration Attorney http://www.shautsova.com Blog: http://www.russianspeakinglawyerny.com

Posted

You can let ICE know, but it is up to them to act upon the information they receive (and they receive tons of calls and letters like this, most of which they ignore).

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer