Is there any other way i can pay out of pocket to get my underbite surgery?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Middletown, CT

I asked if there are other ways because I don't really trust loans. Please help me out here. I need almost about $8,000 but thats money I dont have and its very expensive. But I want it done because I know it will be all worth it in the end. So please give me some answers here. I'm in desperate need to get this done. Im insecure all the time about my smile and my teeth. I just dont know what else I can possibly do.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Max L Rosenberg

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I don't think this is the right forum for this question. Do not use a payday loan.

    We can be reached at 203-870-6700. Our web address is: www. rosenbergandpress.com. Answers on Avvo are not to be... more

Related Topics

Debt

There are different types of debt, but all involve one person (the debtor) owing money to another (the creditor). Terms of repayment are governed by a contract.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,451 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,451 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering