Is there any lawyers filing claims against Paragard IUD and would I have a case?

Asked over 1 year ago - San Antonio, TX

I had a paragard removed after two years. Upon removal it broke and now part of it is embedded. I have had one surgery and it could not be found now I am about to have a second operation this coming week.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I only know one lawyer who does these, Chad at 215-940-8900, or you can google it.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  2. Kevin Coluccio

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Contact Mr. Upton.

One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,207 answers this week

3,052 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,207 answers this week

3,052 attorneys answering