Is there any employment law attorneys in aberdeen wa

Do you know of any employment law attorneys in Aberdeen WA We worked at a job 4.5 years not being paid minimum wage. They claimed they were exempt from having to pay min. wage - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Margery Ellen Golant

Margery Ellen Golant

Contributor Level 8
Most county bar associations and some state bar associations maintain lawyer referral services. They have lists of attorneys by practice areas so that they can connect people looking for representation with the attorneys who handle that sort of work.

It should be easy to check online to see if there is acounty bar assciation in your county, and if so to contact them for a Labor and Employnent attorney who handles employee claims.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard