Facing a divorce?

Get private, personalized proposals from top-rated lawyers ready to help you.

  •  
  • Form_step1_v2
    Submit your info in confidence
  •  
  • Form_step2_v2
    View lawyer proposals privately
  •  
  • Form_step3_v2
    Contact the lawyers who interest you

Is there another way besides emancipation to become a free living minor

Asked over 4 years ago - West Covina, CA

Flag

Is there another way besides emancipation to become a free living minor?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered December 19, 2008 21:25. Not that I can think of offhand. Do you have some more facs we could consider, such as your age and your particular circumstances giving rise to this desire?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary