Is there an Orting, WA city ordinance that requires trees in the yards of all new homes?
Renton, WA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
I was told Orting, WA city ordinance requires trees in all yards of new homes built but have been unable to locate such an ordinance.
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 7 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You may call the City and ask I have not heard of a tree specific ordinance , however there are buffer and landscaping requirements in most develpments.
Good Luck |