Is there an attorney in phoenix, AZ that will take my agg taking id-person entity case as a pro bono case

Asked over 1 year ago - Phoenix, AZ

i have a 14 year old felony & thing they have is a statement from myself.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Brian G Di Pietro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . A current felony charge will trigger the appointment of an attorney if you are financially unable to hire one.

  2. Keola Aiona Siu

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . You have a right to an attorney if you cannot afford one. It is unlikely that an attorney would take a criminal case pro bono because the public defense system is in place. The Court will refer you to your local public defense agency. I would contact them as soon as possible.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,392 answers this week

3,344 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,392 answers this week

3,344 attorneys answering