Is there a way that I can sign my parental rights of my pregnant 16 year old daughter to the state?
Houston, TX
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 26 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I can't take care of her anymore. She has become both emotionally and physically violent. I just can't handle her anymore. I've done EVERYTHING that I can do for her.
Answers (1)Patricia Faye Bushman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 17 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Call CPS. If they won't take her, I don't know of any other way to do it. You have to sign her to someone who will take her, and you can't force them to take her.
|