Skip to main content

Is there a warrant out for my arrest

Plano, TX |

"open container" ticket new jersey port authority. never paid it. happened in 2003

Attorney Answers 1


I suggest that you contact a NJ/NY lawyer directly about this. However, if it was just a "ticket", meaning not a criminal violation, I doubt there would be a warrant. But, NJ is quirky so check with a lawyer there.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

DUI topics

Recommended articles about DUI

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics