Is there a statue of limitations on judgements that are held against you from a motor vehicle accident?
Houston, TX
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
My license keeps being suspended from an accident I had in 1992. I would like to get my license and am disabled and on a fixed income.
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Call your state motor vehicle department and discuss with them what you need to do to get your license reinstated.
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received. |