is there a statue of limitations on a probation violation warrent in ohio

statue of limitations: is there a statue of limitations on a probation violation warrent in ohio
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Peter LaSorsa

Peter LaSorsa

Contributor Level 6
You would need to speak with an attorney in Ohio as your question is governed by Ohio law.
2 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard