Is there a State mandated time between shift

Is there a state Mandated time allowed between work shifts in Washington state? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Donald W. Heyrich

Donald W. Heyrich

Contributor Level 6
Not that I am aware of unless you are talking about professions that are regulated, like truck drive, bus driver, pilot, etc. Obviously, though, all time should be considered compensable under wage and hour laws.
0 0
Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Not to my knowledge, but be aware of your rights as to when overtime pay kicks in, etc.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
20 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 5
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Wages and Benefits

Previous question: foreclosure