Is there a lawsuit out there against Essure birth control system?

Asked about 1 year ago - Moreno Valley, CA

This product has destroyed my life and need to be off the market and I want justice for not only me but all the women going through the same thing I am .

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    7

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Yes, Google "Essure birth control lawyer" to find the list of firms.

  2. John Paul Thygerson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I believe there is a class action lawsuit. Follow my colleague's advice.

  3. George Costas Andriotis

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Conduct a google search for an attorney near you.

    Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,141 answers this week

3,161 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,141 answers this week

3,161 attorneys answering