Skip to main content

Is there a law in massachusetts about children having there own rooms

Northampton, MA |
Filed under: Real estate

i want to know if there is a law stating that children havve to have their own bedroom in the atate of massachusetts

Attorney Answers 1


This question comes up every few months, and the answer is that there is no requirement that every child have his or her own bedroom.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics