is the property owner responsible if a tree on the property fell on my car causing damage?
Memphis, TN
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
would this include natural disasters, i.e. rain, wind? even if the tree has caused problems before and the property manage has not done anything about removing the tree or trimming branches to prevent this reoccurance?
Answers (1)Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It would really depend on the circumstances. Contact your insurer and let them handle it - that's what you pay premiums for.
|