Is the medico legal, and police bloter are astrong evideces?

Asked almost 3 years ago - Oklahoma City, OK

even the medico legal and bloter is 4 days after the incident?

Additional information

i mean in a rape case, presenting these two evindences, are they enough to win a rape case?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Scott Swimmer

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . Please clarify your question. I think you are talking about medical evidence. If you are talking about medical evidence obtained four days after the incident, then yes it may be admissible, but you can certainly challenge this.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,185 answers this week

2,727 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,185 answers this week

2,727 attorneys answering