Skip to main content

Is the chemical A-pvp , still legal in the state of PA?

Miami, FL |
Filed under: Business

Wiki: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alpha-Pyrrolidinopentiophenone

This is a chemical that is considered by some to be a synthetic stimulant.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

You should re-post this in the PA section. Change your location to PA, not FL. They should be able to help you there.

Zonald Spinks, Esq. Phone: (813) 413-5352 Fax: (813) 658-5893 Twitter: @ZonaldLaw Skype: Zonaldlaw Disclaimer: legal information is not the same as legal advice -- the application of law to an individual's specific circumstances. Although we go to great lengths to make sure our information is accurate and useful, we recommend you consult a lawyer if you want professional assurance that this information, and your interpretation of it, is appropriate to your particular situation. This information is not intended as legal advice for an individual situation, it is only provided as information.

Business topics

Recommended articles about Business

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer