Is Tantra Massage illegal in Texas

Asked about 6 years ago - Hurst, TX

Is Tantra Massage illegal in Texas?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lu Ann Trevino

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    8

    Answered . I don't know the specific techniques of tantric massage, but given the sexual emphasis of Tantrism, it is likely to be illegal for commercial purposes. If money is exchanged for the service, it would most likely fall under the framework of prostitution. If there is no money involved, tantric massage between consenting adults is legal

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,024 answers this week

2,686 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,024 answers this week

2,686 attorneys answering