Is Tantra massage illegal

Asked almost 6 years ago - Saint Paul, MN

I didnt know it is illegal. I thought is help like Breast healthy massage. Because Tantra is for both man and woman. Is this going to suspend the license? what can be done to not let the license suspend?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Avvo Staff Moderator

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . If you specified what exactly Tantra massage is and in what state you're located, lawyers would be better able to answer you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,023 answers this week

2,640 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,023 answers this week

2,640 attorneys answering