Skip to main content

Is stay at home husband entitled to alimony

Nashville, TN |
Filed under: Alimony

alimony for a husband who stayed home while the wife worked

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

He could be. Seek local legal advice so that you can discuss the particulars of your question, which is rather vague here. Good luck!

Get Avvo’s 10-part divorce email series

A weekly guide with tips and legal advice for each stage of the process.

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer