Expert Advice When You Need It Most
husband owes 28,000 in credit card debts. credit cards were signed by husband only
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Lynnwood, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Credit Card Debt Deportation Family Marriage Spousal Debt
2
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Credit Card Debt Family Marriage Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Ann Arbor, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Spousal Debt
3
Asked by a user in Carlsbad, CA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Credit Card Debt Family Marriage Medical Debt Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Kansas City, KS - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 2 years ago.