Is prenuptial valid if handwritten and signed

Asked over 1 year ago - Tampa, FL

no attorney was used It came from my heart. but Am I still held accountable for my commitments. I don't have the money I promised I just used that as bait to catch her

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Judy A. Goldstein

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . You posted earlier that you made promises just to get your wife to marry you so you could have sex with her. You have more problems than simply whether your handwritten pre-nuptial agreement is enforceable.

  2. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . I agree with attorney Goldstein, you do have more problems than the issue of whether the prenup is valid.

    www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell:... more
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,921 answers this week

3,285 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,921 answers this week

3,285 attorneys answering