Is posting an altered photo considered sexual harassment

All i have been hearing from mutual friends is that my ex husband sold indecent pictures of me to his best friend. His best friend is showing these pictures to people and bragging about how he got them.. is this considered Sexual harassment? I have never felt so humiliated in my life. I have received a text on my phone from this person saying everything I have been hearing is a lie, and he photo shopped picture of me. Either way, I still feel the same. Is there anything I can do? I also get the feeling this guy is a pathological liar, since his story changed a few times after people would look down on him for what they saw.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Kenneth Evan Chyten
Contributor Level 6
11 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Michael Douglas Goforth
Contributor Level 6
17 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard