Is possession of vicodin a felony? what are possible sentencing consequences/guidelines

Asked almost 6 years ago - Portland, OR

i was arrested with 9 vicodin is it a felony? what are sentecing guidelines

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Anthony John Colleluori

    Contributor Level 15

    2

    Lawyers agree

    6

    Answered . We need a lot of information you fail to provide to answer this question. Are you charged federally? Where did this happen? Different state's have different laws. How old are you, age can sometimes play a part as well. Please give us more information so that we can aid you in determining your situation.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,349 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,349 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering