Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Since overtime is not a constant, can it be used by the opposing party to increase their chance of higher child support?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Rancho Cucamonga, CA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Calculate Child Support Child Support Family
1
Asked by a user in Kennewick, WA - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Fort Lauderdale, FL - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Springfield, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Calculate Child Support Child Support Family Overtime
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Calculate Child Support Child Support Family Spousal Support
Asked by a user in Boston, MA - almost 3 years ago.