Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My huband and his exwife"s divorce was final in Jan of 07. Him and I moved to california and got married in March of 07. We moved back to Wisconsin a year later and want to know if we are legally married in Wi.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Milwaukee, WI - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Common Law Marriage Family Family Law Marriage Marriage Law
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Plainfield, CT - 6 months ago.
Tags: Deportation Family Marriage
3
Asked by a user in Saint Paul, MN - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Ethics
1
Asked by a user in Fort Worth, TX - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Licensing Marriage Marriage License
Asked by a user in Norman, OK - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Aberdeen, SD - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage