Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Is online marriage possible ??

I m living in Wisconsin and he is in India , anyhow is it possible to get married and if we can apply for legal marriage and then after visa stuffs.. ??

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
USCIS does not recognize proxy marriages. But your intended could qualify for a fiancee K visa if you go meet them in person.
3 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now