Is my Son responsible for this bill?

Upon graduating from a technical school and receiving his associates degree in Computer networking,, my son transfered to another University to pursue his education , After 3 weeks of class attendance and to be more exact only 64 hours of class time, he received a term bill for $8,000, He utilized all of his financial aid while at the technical school, since no aid was available he was told to "Deregister""
the school insist that he is responsible for the whole term bill of $8,000 I highly protest there policy and think this is absurd, what are his rights? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.