Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I used a false Id, was only 16 Id stated 21. I was married in Virginia and would like to know if this is a legal marriage.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Montgomery, AL - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Tustin, CA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Los Alamitos, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Fairfax, VA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Contracts Family Marriage Prenuptial Agreements
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - about 2 years ago.