Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Is my daughter eligible for social security?

My daughter's father died when i was 3 months pregnant.He was shot in the head on the streets and it was a gang shooting.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
For this answer go to the source, the Social Security Administration, there may be other facts at work here that are not evident from your question.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now