is my case can open?
Irving, TX
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
after i had read all of your case evaluation, i still had a question. Is it mean that the person who died in the hospital after gone to ER and Dr still not found out about why he died after 3 months treatment in the hospital . They thought he had a tumor but no conclusion yet. and the case can't be accept beccause of no matter he was found out he had a tumor or not. and the change can't be cure?
Answers (2)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am sorry, but I cannot understand your question.
Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I cannot understand your question.
|