It is not really a question of safe. If the LLC has just one member (the owners) then Legalzoom is fine. If the LLC has multiple members, then you are best having an attorney advise the members and draft the operating agreement.
The operating agreement is the critical agreement for the members. This agreement should set the rights, duties and procedures. This would include, but is not limited to, voting, allocation of profits and losses, dispute resolution, buyout and their triggers, dissolution, so on. Unless all the members clearly know these matters and their procedure you are bound to run into trouble down the road.
As is always the case, it is better and in the long run less expensive to have something done right at the outset. The real expense of attorneys is not when they draft agreements and advise your business. It is when you are involved in a suit which often arises between the members because of disagreements. These disagreements may not have occurred with a proper agreement.
I agree with Mr. Murillo. For a company with a single member the downside to legalzoom or any generic form is not that big. For a company with multiple partners you are rolling the dice. If problems arise in the future that weren't resolved at the outset you will end up in court with growing legal fees since after many years everyone will have invested great amounts into the business. Nobody expects problems, but as every court docket shows things don't always go according to plan.