Skip to main content

Is it possible to refer to a Landlord/Tenant Law Web Site for glossary and examples of letters (as given ample notice,...)?

33418 |
Filed under: Landlord-tenant law

Samples Letters , law glossary, in order to understand at 100% these great legal advices,

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Best answer

    You can also visit the website of your county's clerk of court, which may have sample forms for you to download and use.

    Mr. Vicary is licensed to practice law in Florida. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Vicary strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to ensure proper advice is received.


  2. http://www.800helpfla.com/landlord_text.html


  3. There are also examples of language that should be used in notices, etc., in the Florida Statutes. Chapter 83 of the Florida Statutes is where you will find the sections relating to landlord/tenant issues. You can access these for free on the internet.

Landlord-tenant law topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics