Is it possible to qualify for an auto loan with only social security income

Asked almost 6 years ago - Fayetteville, NC

can you get a auto loan with your SSI check?? i've looked everywhere I've only found one.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Avvo Staff Moderator

    Answered . It depends on the value of the car, then monthly payments and your ability to pay.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,566 answers this week

3,175 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,566 answers this week

3,175 attorneys answering