Skip to main content

Is it possible to get Medicare and Medicaid at the same time?

Casper, WY |

I am receiving Medicaid at the moment. However, I would like to get Medicare as well. Is it possible?

.

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer