is it possible to get a restraining order against someone who says she'll go to my work and call there if i dont answer her call

i cheated on my girlfreind when we were taking a week apart and the girl said she was on birthcontrol and now shes pregnent. i told her i dont want anything to do with her and that i would see her in 9months for a paternity test. all she can say is she knows ihave money and that its all gonna go to her
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Edward Jerome Blum

Edward Jerome Blum

Contributor Level 7
While I don't practice in WA, yes you can obtain a civil harassment or domestic violence restraining order against this person.

Edward J. Blum
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard