Is it possible to get a pro bono lawyer's services to help with a child support case?
Carrollton, TX
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 26 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
Hello, it was suggested to me that I may be able to obtain services for alternative to or in accompany to filing with the Attorney General's office in pursuit of Child suppport and to ensure that a request is filed for Managing Conservator, along with the stipulation that her Father not be allowed to take her out of state without written consent.
Thank you, B. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Kevin L. Colbert
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 26 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact the Dallas Volunteer Attorney program through the Dallas Bar Association at 214-220-7400
Back to Search Results
Next question: Removing a member from an LLC Previous question: Who pays for daycare during the children's holiday vacation? |