Skip to main content

Is it possible to get a cdl after having 2 dui's? What would I need to do to be able to get a cdl back?

Buffalo, MN |
Filed under: DUI defense

the dates of the dui's were march 4 2006 and may 31 2006. After getting the second dui I placed myself in a in patient treatment program and have maintained sobriety ever since. I used to be an owner/operator and was wondering if there were any steps i could take to getting it back.

Attorney Answers 1


It is lifetime revocation.

Mark as helpful

DUI topics

Recommended articles about DUI

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics