is it possible to file for disability from work 3 years since initial chemotherapy under LA state law

Mother had cancer, is she due disability: My mother underwent chemotherapy and didn't file for any type of disability from work. Can she do this now, even though it's been I think 3 years since her chemotherapy? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
Is she still disabled? If so yes; if not no. Why did she wait so long to think of making a claim?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Copyright Application Resources