Is it possible to do community service online for Tacoma, WA?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Tacoma, WA

Another website (fastcommunityservice.com) seems a lot more legit than the other site I asked about. They say you can do an online study course and get legitimate, verifiable community service hours. Is this possible?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Robert Daniel Kelly

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You would have to ask your probation officer.

    [In accordance with the Avvo community guidelines, this communication does not constitute "legal advice", nor does... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,309 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,309 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering