is it possible to contest will settlement 5 yrs after death. Cancer patient stopped life insurance weeks before dying

He gave his 401K fund in total to woman hardly knew and disregarded his sons completely. As they are mentally ill with BiPolar disorder is there any recourse? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.