Is it possible to cancel a L2 visa while the person is in the U.S.

cancel L2 Visa: How to cancel the L2 visa while the person is in US ?? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael Harold Sharon

Michael Harold Sharon

Contributor Level 6
Yes, if the marital relationship is legally terminated.
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard