Is it possible for you to be revoked on parole if found not guilty on all charges except for trespassing a misdemeanor

Asked over 1 year ago - Auburn, AL

my husband as revoked on parole but at his parole hearing he as found not guilty of all charges except for a misdemeanor charge of trespassing can the parole board revoke you if you are found not guilty at your parole hearing . . . . it was said it wasn't enough evidence to so all charges was dropped but he did plead guilty to trespassing .

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Yes, he violated his parole.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,239 answers this week

3,202 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,239 answers this week

3,202 attorneys answering