Is it possible for ex-convicts to avoid employment discrimination?
Asked in Kansas City, KS - about 1 year
My brother did some really stupid things when younger, but is now out of jail and looking for work. It's been over a year and he can't find anything at all. We think it's because of his conviction. Does that fall under employment discrimination or not? .
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 7 days ago
Received 1 answer
-
Airport discrimination bec i wear muslim cover on my hair
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 4 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Explain how to go about a divorce without a lawyer but I have kids and property with X...
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 4 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Herndon, VA - 3 months ago
Received 4 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Discrimination legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer