Is it possible for a son to sue his father for child abuse that was committed almost 30 years ago?
Houston, TX
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 18 days ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
While I was growing up my father physically beat my brother and I for almost any little thing. We were told that we deserved it. Is there a statute of limitations on this type of child abuse.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: Indymac harrasment Previous question: Paid rent in cash and goceries with no reciepts and landlords says I owe more rent than I do |