| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Is it possible for a divorced wife of 22 yrs. to have granted spousal support auto transfered if $ comes from social securit y?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 74 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Divorce / Separation
Flag as objectionable
My husband wants a divorce but if our agreed spousal support payments (to me) out of his pocket it won't happen. Is it possible to have spousal support paymnts auto taken from his bank. if his income is strickly from social security retirement? He's not disabled, however I'm disabled and receive a small income from SS presently. Thank you extrememly much!
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: landlord tenant laws in WA state, tenant's rights in WA state Previous question: tenant rights in washington state |