Is it legal to send a ticket/summons to me in the mail for driving with a suspended license without pulling me over?

apparently, the officer who originally arrested me (misdemeanor possession) saw me driving and 1 week before reinstatement i get this ticket in the mail.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to contact a Houston traffic defense attorney for legal representation.

Please visit link below for more information on Texas traffic tickets.

Jason
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard