Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Purchased 2 separate units at differnt times and the company placed both properties on 1 deed. Shouldn't they have 2 separate deed?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
2
Asked by a user in Austin, TX - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Deed in Lieu Foreclosure Property Foreclosure Real Estate
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
3
Asked by a user in Daytona Beach, FL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Foreclosure Process Real Estate Wills
Asked by a user in Tarpon Springs, FL - 12 months ago.
Tags: Real Estate
Asked by a user in Lancaster, PA - 9 months ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Marriage