Is it legal to kill your or stray cats Please click the link below and click the links on the page!

I'd like it if a lawyer would read my links before they blurt out their answer. Please see this for my question.
http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/is-it-legal-to-kill-stray-or-your-cats--126714.html
Yes, you may be law professionals, but you don't know every law and some may be what you don't expect. Apparently, the three I got answers from didn't even bother. I didn't mention hunting cats, there's another link, on the page. YOU CAN hunt cats in Minnesota. And Wisconsin is considering making it legal. Think before you speak. And, no these sites are not joke sites. They are being serious. Even though this may seem morally abhorrent to you, please do some research, click those links and look up some laws. If you think these sites are full of it please say why they site their sources.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Contributor Level 8
If you already know the answer why ask the question?
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.