Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Is it legal to have free hardcored porn allowed to be viewed over the internet without type of restrictions?

I know of a website that allow anyone to view and upload free hardcore porn, anybody can watch this junk

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 14
There's porn available on the internet? I'm shocked!

Rather than discuss state and federal obscenity laws let me suggest that if you are offended by a website, any website- don't look at it. Really. It's that simple.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now